Bizzoelife’s variable corner desk has three methods of application.

The first is to use it as two independent desks, the second is to use it as an L-shaped desk, and the third is to use it as a long linear desk.

We will show all the assembly tutorials of these three modes below to give you the most comprehensive experience.

 

The specific assembly process will be divided into 9 steps, and if you only want the first way to use it, just go through the first 7 steps.

And if you want to get an L-shaped desk, perform steps 8-1 and 9-1 after step 7. If you want to get a long linear table, perform steps 8-2 and 9-2 after step 7.

We will attach a corresponding diagram at each step. I'm sure you won't be mistaken.

 

Before assembling, as usual, check that your list of items is complete

 

Parts list

①Desktop panel (1pc)
②Little desktop panel (1pc)
③Tube (2pcs)
④Tube (1pc)
⑤Tube (2pcs)
⑥Leg frame (3pcs)
⑦Leg frame (1pc)
⑧Metal rod (4pcs)

corner desk

Screws & Tools

A. Screw: M6*35 (24pcs)
B. Screw: M6*45 (10pcs)
C. Screw: M6*60 (3pcs)
D. Nut: M6 (11pcs)
E. Desk feet pad (8pcs)
Wrench
Screwdriver

 corner desk

Step 1:

According to the illustration, install the desk feet pad (E) to the bottom of the leg frame (⑥⑦).

In this step, you will use 8 desk feet pads E.

 corner desk

Step 2:

According to the illustration, connect the tube () to the leg frame () with screw B.

And connect the tube () to the leg frame () with screw D.

In this step, you will use 2 screws B, 2 screws C and 2 screws D.

Please pay attention that the side with the higher holes of the leg frame () and the side with the holes of the leg frame () are in the same side.

 corner desk

Step 3:

According to the illustration, install the metal rod () to the leg frame (⑥⑦) and tube () with screw A and nuts D.

In this step, you will use 4 screws A and 4 screws D.

 corner desk

Step 4:

According to the illustration, install the little desktop panel () to the iron frame which is finished by step 3 with screw A.

In this step, you will use 6 screws A.

please pay attention that you should align all holes with screw A and then tighten all screws.

 corner desk

Step 5:

According to the illustration, connect the tube () and tube () to the leg frame () with screw B.

In this step, you will use 6 screws B.

Please pay attention that the end with 3 holes of the tube () is on the left. And the end with one hole of the tube () is on right.(as the picture shown)

 corner desk

Step 6:

According to the illustration, install the metal rod () to the leg frame () and tube () with screw A and nuts D.

In this step, you will use 4 screws A and 4 screws D.

 corner desk

Step 7:

According to the illustration, install the desktop panel () to the iron frame which is finished by step 6 with screw A.

In this step, you will use 10 screws A.

Please pay attention that you should align all holes with screw A and then tighten all screws.

 corner desk

Step 8-1:

According to the illustration, connect the tube () to the tube () with screw B.

In this step, you will use 2 screws B.

 corner desk

Step 9-1:

You can choose leg frame () to put it down or fold it up. If you choose to fold it up, please remove the inside one of the metal rod ().

According to the illustration, connect the leg frame () to the tube () with screw C and nut D.

In this step, you will use a screw C and a screw D.

 corner desk

Step 8-2:

According to the illustration, connect the tube () to the leg frame () with screw B.

In this step, you will use 2 screws B.

 corner desk

Step 9-2:

You can choose leg frame () to put it down or fold it up.

If you choose to fold it up, please remove the inside one of the metal rod ().

According to the illustration, connect the leg frame () to the tube () with screw C and nut D.

In this step, you will use a screw C and a nut D.

 corner desk